Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0274,988
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8835,520
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8885,523
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2235,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,430889
AzulArgentina 1,7021,058
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5138,397
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,440
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8189,208
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8579,233
AmberleyAustralia 13,7678,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4597,742
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6077,834
AimoresBrazil 1,373853
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9751,227
AltamiraBrazil 2,1341,326
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7091,062
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 990615
ApodiBrazil 2,5371,577
AracajuBrazil 2,1971,365
AracuaiBrazil 1,382859
AragarcasBrazil 736457
AraxaBrazil 789490
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3731,475
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9457,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6647,248
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7765,453
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7445,434
AbecheChad 9,0815,643
AntofagastaChile 1,6951,053
AricaChile 1,7651,097
AltaiChina 15,6219,707
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6352,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6562,272
AraucaColombia 3,7452,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0173,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9153,054
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7246,664
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8946,770
AswanEgypt 10,6866,641
AsyutEgypt 10,6466,615
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5893,473
AsmaraEritrea 10,9316,793
AssabEritrea 11,2276,976
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6646,627
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6145,974
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0975,653
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6297,226
AccraGhana 6,6194,113
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8066,715
AthensGreece 10,5036,527
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4936,520
AasiaatGreenland 10,1226,290
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8756,136
AputiteqGreenland 10,1756,323
AkureyriIceland 10,2456,366
AgraIndia 15,1639,423
AhmedabadIndia 14,5659,051
AkolaIndia 14,9629,297
AllahabadIndia 15,5149,641
AmritsarIndia 14,8839,248
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,11310,634
AbadanIran 12,3577,679
ArakIran 12,5917,824
AlbengaItaly 9,7046,030
AlgheroItaly 9,4985,902
AmendolaItaly 10,0776,262
AnconaItaly 10,0406,239
ArezzoItaly 9,9176,162
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2413,878
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3043,917
AbashiriJapan 17,08110,614
AburatsuJapan 18,85811,718
AikawaJapan 17,91711,134
AjiroJapan 18,11611,257
AkitaJapan 17,67010,980
AkuneJapan 18,86011,720
AomoriJapan 17,53810,898
AsahikawaJapan 17,20010,688
AsosanJapan 18,74211,646
AmmanJordan 11,2907,016
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9579,295
AinaziLatvia 11,4327,104
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5546,558
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7846,701
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3326,421
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8106,718
AtarMauritania 6,5084,044
AgalegaMauritius 11,6227,222
AcapulcoMexico 6,6134,109
AayanbulagMongolia 16,31310,137
AltaiMongolia 16,22810,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,62610,332
AgadirMorocco 7,5354,682
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0586,250
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3177,032
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4437,111
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5397,171
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6897,264
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1083,174
AgadezNiger 8,0284,989
AsuncionParaguay 499310
ArequipaPeru 1,9641,221
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,37712,041
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6504,754
AradRomania 10,7156,658
AjanRussia 16,09310,000
AldanRussia 15,9789,929
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7677,933
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3878,940
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,54410,281
AnadyrRussia 14,0198,712
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4467,734
ArmavirRussia 12,1237,534
AstrakhanRussia 12,6747,876
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1437,546
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6565,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7025,408
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7485,436
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5145,290
Abu HamedSudan 10,5516,556
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3476,430
AqiqSudan 10,9756,820
ArbaatSudan 10,9196,785
AromaSudan 10,6776,635
AtbaraSudan 10,5386,548
Abu KamalSyria 11,8107,339
AleppoSyria 11,5457,174
AranyaprathetThailand 17,35010,781
AtakpameTogo 6,8534,258
AdanaTurkey 11,4117,091
AfyonTurkey 11,0846,888
AnkaraTurkey 11,3197,034
AntalyaTurkey 11,0256,851
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3998,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0636,253
AberporthUk 9,5615,942
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6085,971
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5717,190
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6247,223
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8087,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7907,948
ArtigasUruguay 935581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2784,523
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7884,840
Ada, MnUsa 8,8345,489
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7914,842
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Akron, OhUsa 7,5844,712
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5815,332
Albany, GaUsa 6,8344,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5164,671
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Albion, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4565,255
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6315,363
Algona, IaUsa 8,3405,182
Alice, TxUsa 7,3264,552
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3464,565
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Alma, MiUsa 7,9294,927
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0725,016
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9074,914
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4164,608
Amite, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4897,761
Anderson, InUsa 7,6854,776
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7914,842
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2767,007
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6754,148
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2603,890
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0944,408
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5575,317
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3536,433
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Athens, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0114,357
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1954,471
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7979,195
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6515,997
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Austin, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9448,665
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6199,085
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9162,434
AdenYemen 11,4517,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -