Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2398,849
BustAfghanistan 13,8918,632
BatnaAlgeria 9,0445,620
BecharAlgeria 8,1295,051
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0175,603
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0364,994
BiskraAlgeria 8,9395,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5865,335
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4892,790
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5642,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5742,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3312,691
ByrdAntarctica 7,1034,414
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9861,234
BarilocheArgentina 2,6431,642
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,434891
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8188,587
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7698,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5199,643
BrestBelarus 11,1476,927
BrusselsBelgium 9,9246,167
Belize CityBelize 5,7983,603
BeninBenin 6,9054,291
BohiconBenin 6,9204,300
BermudaBermuda 6,1873,845
BageBrazil 1,003623
BambuiBrazil 864537
BarbacenaBrazil 1,056656
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2891,422
BarcelosBrazil 2,5641,593
BarraBrazil 1,6941,053
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0891,298
BarreirasBrazil 1,475916
BelémBrazil 2,3941,488
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,070665
BelterraBrazil 2,1911,362
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8051,122
Bom JesusBrazil 789490
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,500932
BrasiliaBrazil 962598
BrevesBrazil 2,3241,444
BurgasBulgaria 10,9976,834
BurundiBurundi 9,1745,701
BatouriCameroon 7,9904,965
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0384,995
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3796,450
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2926,396
Banff, AbCanada 10,1376,299
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0825,022
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2935,153
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9266,168
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1215,668
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9384,933
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3865,832
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9414,313
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0466,864
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4045,223
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1045,657
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0761,911
BeijingChina 17,85011,092
BarranquillaColombia 4,3352,694
Benito SalasColombia 3,6462,265
BogotáColombia 3,7232,313
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5596,562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0935,651
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4365,242
BaniDominican Republic 4,8533,015
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8773,030
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8753,029
BahariyaEgypt 10,5096,530
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7396,673
BiarritzFrance 9,0585,629
BordeauxFrance 9,2105,723
BrestFrance 9,2785,766
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0916,271
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0926,271
BitamGabon 7,5874,715
BanjulGambia 5,6913,536
BerlinGermany 10,5376,548
BrockenGermany 10,3436,427
BokeGuinea 5,6433,507
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6503,511
BudapestHungary 10,6246,602
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6326,607
BangaloreIndia 14,7969,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5869,064
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8529,851
BikanerIndia 14,7079,139
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,21110,695
BabolsarIran 12,9018,017
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0468,107
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6367,852
Bandar LengehIran 12,8798,003
BirjandIran 13,4278,344
BushehrIran 12,5607,805
BaghdadIraq 12,0707,500
BasraIraq 12,3197,655
BelmulletIreland 9,4885,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4845,894
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1326,296
BergamoItaly 9,9096,158
BolognaItaly 9,9446,179
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0626,253
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9836,203
BrindisiItaly 10,1946,335
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5134,047
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2833,904
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7249,150
BeirutLebanon 11,3137,030
BenghaziLibya 9,9336,172
BirzaiLithuania 11,3867,076
BitolaMacedonia 10,4696,505
BlantyreMalawi 9,2435,744
BvumbweMalawi 9,2435,744
BintuluMalaysia 17,46710,854
BamakoMali 6,3363,937
Bko-SMali 6,3353,936
BougounMali 6,2993,914
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9854,340
BaitagMongolia 15,9329,900
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9079,885
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,57210,298
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,07210,609
BayandelgerMongolia 17,13110,645
BayankhongorMongolia 16,51610,263
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,92310,516
BulganMongolia 16,46410,231
BhamawMyanmar 17,06410,604
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3977,082
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0143,116
BilmaNiger 8,5765,329
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5954,720
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9107,401
BergenNorway 10,6246,602
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6236,601
BjornoyaNorway 11,9057,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4087,089
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2266,976
BadinPakistan 14,2218,837
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7209,147
BalakotPakistan 14,7459,163
BarkhanPakistan 14,3808,936
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4602,772
BascoPhilippines 19,54312,144
BialystokPoland 11,1596,934
BejaPortugal 8,2545,129
BragancaPortugal 8,6245,359
BistritaRomania 10,9826,824
BucharestRomania 10,9786,822
BajkitRussia 15,0889,376
BarabinskRussia 14,6519,104
BarnaulRussia 15,0479,350
BerezovoRussia 13,6278,468
BiserRussia 13,4248,342
BlagovescenskRussia 16,90310,504
BogdarinRussia 16,29310,125
BogucanyRussia 15,4029,571
BomnakRussia 16,40510,194
BorRussia 14,8599,234
BorzjaRussia 16,78410,429
BratskRussia 15,7469,785
BelgradeSerbia 10,5886,580
BoSierra Leone 5,6943,538
BontheSierra Leone 5,6013,481
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5356,547
BerberaSomalia 11,3597,059
BusanSouth Korea 18,56411,536
BadajozSpain 8,3865,211
BarcelonaSpain 9,1255,670
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8505,499
BabanusaSudan 9,6545,999
BaselSwitzerland 9,8966,149
BernSwitzerland 9,8496,121
BangkokThailand 17,15910,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,17210,671
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,13210,646
BizerteTunisia 9,3955,838
BalikesirTurkey 10,9106,779
BursaTurkey 11,0246,851
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7518,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6866,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6866,019
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6876,020
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7296,046
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5925,961
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6836,017
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3895,834
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2364,496
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8097,959
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8097,960
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0864,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2624,513
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3644,576
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3404,561
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1278,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6014,723
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6107,836
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3137,652
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3615,817
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1204,425
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0045,595
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1794,461
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8354,248
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4366,485
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2924,531
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6886,020
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3414,562
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4044,601
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8334,868
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3324,556
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4784,647
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1874,466
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0835,023
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4945,279
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1214,425
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7775,454
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3474,565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6884,777
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1924,469
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1804,462
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9994,971
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6794,772
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8796,139
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1938,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7922,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9722,468
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4465,248
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4415,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -