Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9968,697
ChlefAlgeria 8,7195,418
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1005,655
CeresArgentina 1,161721
ChamicalArgentina 1,520945
ChepesArgentina 1,606998
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8841,792
ConcordiaArgentina 1,078670
CórdobaArgentina 1,428887
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,432890
CorrientesArgentina 751466
CairnsAustralia 15,1599,420
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1598,177
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,072
CedunaAustralia 13,9078,642
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1778,810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6738,497
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5719,676
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4898,382
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
ChittagongBangladesh 16,50210,254
CharnocksBarbados 3,9812,474
CotonouBenin 6,9054,291
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,337831
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,223760
CabroboBrazil 2,1881,360
CaceresBrazil 800497
CaetiteBrazil 1,507936
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5611,591
Campo GrandeBrazil 219136
Campo MouraoBrazil 251156
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 859534
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2381,391
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7391,081
CaparaoBrazil 1,265786
CapinopolisBrazil 608378
CaratingaBrazil 1,254779
CaravelasBrazil 1,6151,004
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,392865
CarolinaBrazil 1,8041,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 486302
CataguasesBrazil 1,164723
CatalaoBrazil 775482
CatanduvaBrazil 530329
CaxiasBrazil 2,2501,398
Caxias Do SulBrazil 809503
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7191,689
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,105687
ChapecoBrazil 550342
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,157719
CipoBrazil 2,0601,280
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6411,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,151716
CordeiroBrazil 1,191740
CorrentinaBrazil 1,381858
CorumbaBrazil 517321
CoximBrazil 433269
CrateusBrazil 2,3821,480
CuiabaBrazil 787489
CuritibaBrazil 586364
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0466,242
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9546,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9126,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3805,829
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4595,256
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2795,145
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9144,918
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6794,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6854,775
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7944,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0516,246
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8055,472
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4935,277
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,050
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3836,452
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0756,261
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3415,183
Comox, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9516,184
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0486,244
ChicoChile 3,1351,948
ChillanChile 2,3571,465
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,4431,518
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7441,084
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,1171,937
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1911,361
ChangchunChina 17,61810,948
ChangduChina 16,99210,559
ChangshaChina 18,53111,516
ChengduChina 17,63510,959
ChongqingChina 17,91011,129
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9262,440
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2096,344
CamagueyCuba 5,5133,426
CasablancaCuba 5,9193,678
ChebCzech Republic 10,3446,428
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6806,637
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9763,092
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9323,065
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9293,063
CanarEcuador 3,4802,163
CairoEgypt 10,8106,717
CaenFrance 9,5455,931
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4985,902
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0241,879
CocobeachGabon 7,3474,565
CologneGermany 10,0826,265
ChiosGreece 10,7156,658
CorfuGreece 10,2876,393
ConakryGuinea 5,6453,508
CatacamasHonduras 5,4113,362
CholutecaHonduras 5,3673,335
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0649,361
CherrapunjiIndia 16,51610,263
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,51610,263
ChahbaharIran 13,4158,336
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4895,896
ClonesIreland 9,6065,970
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5515,935
CorkIreland 9,3595,816
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3555,813
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4655,881
CameriItaly 9,8346,111
CampobassoItaly 10,0036,216
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5545,937
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4885,896
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4535,874
Cape MeleItaly 9,7026,029
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9626,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8036,091
CerviaItaly 9,9926,209
CiampinoItaly 9,8706,133
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8846,142
Cisa PassItaly 9,8506,121
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8316,109
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1206,288
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7646,068
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0406,239
ChibaJapan 18,00811,190
ChichibuJapan 18,04311,212
ChichijimaJapan 18,30411,374
ChoshiJapan 17,94811,153
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3787,071
ChilekaMalawi 9,2435,744
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1785,703
ChitipaMalawi 9,3155,788
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9564,944
ComitanMexico 5,9723,711
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,79910,439
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,97310,547
ChoirMongolia 16,88810,494
CasablancaMorocco 7,9134,917
ChindeMozambique 9,2745,763
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,45110,223
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2246,975
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4827,135
CondegaNicaragua 5,3163,304
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,18010,054
ChejuNorth Korea 18,76911,663
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,27511,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,45811,470
ChhorPakistan 14,3258,902
ChitralPakistan 14,6069,076
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 364226
ConcepcionParaguay 378235
CajamarcaPeru 3,1231,941
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1301,945
ChiclayoPeru 3,2682,031
ChimbotePeru 3,0041,867
CuzcoPeru 2,1371,328
CzestochowaPoland 10,7986,710
CoimbraPortugal 8,3995,219
CalafatRomania 10,7266,665
CeahlauRomania 11,0776,884
ClujRomania 10,9006,773
ConstantaRomania 11,1556,932
CraiovaRomania 10,8086,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7478,543
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7938,571
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2628,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7078,518
Cape UelenRussia 13,4228,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,00510,567
CaraRussia 16,11710,016
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2698,245
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1508,793
ChitaRussia 16,53710,276
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,53410,274
CokurdahRussia 14,4598,985
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,17610,052
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0884,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,84911,092
CaceresSpain 8,4625,259
CadizSpain 8,2345,116
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5745,328
CordobaSpain 8,4285,237
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7839,186
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,39110,807
ChanthaburiThailand 17,25910,725
Chiang MaiThailand 17,17010,670
Chiang RaiThailand 17,29010,744
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,18410,679
ChumphonThailand 16,86910,483
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8126,719
CorumTurkey 11,5077,151
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8828,626
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0888,754
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5615,941
CernovcyUkraine 11,1306,917
ChernigovUkraine 11,6097,214
CarrascoUruguay 1,406874
ColoniaUruguay 1,400870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6042,861
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5594,697
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Camden, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Canton, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4945,278
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7964,223
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8224,861
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Casper, WyUsa 9,0255,609
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3416,426
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3474,565
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2905,152
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7264,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7354,185
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3394,561
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0024,351
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1924,469
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4785,268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1794,461
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6114,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4545,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7925,464
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9324,929
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9574,945
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6144,731
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8685,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5364,683
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5394,685
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Clark, SdUsa 8,7155,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3295,176
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6504,754
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0565,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2108,209
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8334,867
College Park, MdUsa 7,2244,489
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6095,350
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8804,897
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8864,279
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6114,730
Columbus, InUsa 7,5914,717
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5524,693
Conception, MoUsa 8,1325,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2415,121
Conway, ArUsa 7,5324,681
Conway, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5774,708
Corning, ArUsa 7,5664,701
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6264,739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5544,694
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2236,353
Covington, LaUsa 7,0674,391
Covington, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Crete, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2835,769
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5768,436
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5768,436
CaracasVenezuela 3,9132,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5462,204
CoroVenezuela 4,1252,564
ChipataZambia 9,0895,648
ChomaZambia 8,4085,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -