Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5845,334
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7495,437
DavisAntarctica 9,1915,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6529,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11710,015
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0409,346
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4968,387
DhakaBangladesh 16,38010,179
D’UccleBelgium 9,9246,167
DiamantinaBrazil 1,168726
DiamantinoBrazil 919571
DouradosBrazil 9157
DoualaCameroon 7,5044,663
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0765,018
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3235,794
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9624,947
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2116,346
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1285,051
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8885,523
DuianChina 16,90610,506
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3106,407
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2116,967
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0453,135
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9123,052
DabaaEgypt 10,5866,578
DakhlaEgypt 10,3926,458
DijonFrance 9,7266,044
DresdenGermany 10,4886,518
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2697,003
DebrecenHungary 10,7986,710
DalatangiIceland 10,3266,417
DaltonganjIndia 15,7349,777
DarbhangaIndia 15,9369,903
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,83010,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,84010,464
DumkaIndia 16,0579,978
DwarkaIndia 14,1938,819
DezfulIran 12,4227,719
DublinIreland 9,5865,957
DecimomannuItaly 9,4645,881
DobbiacoItaly 10,1366,299
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2513,885
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2667,001
DagorettiKenya 10,0246,229
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4857,137
DedzaMalawi 9,2285,734
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,92510,517
DashbalbarMongolia 16,81910,451
DaweiMyanmar 16,94110,527
De BiltNetherlands 10,0586,250
De KooyNetherlands 10,0936,272
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0946,272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3457,050
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3217,035
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2216,973
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6836,638
DalbandinPakistan 13,8558,610
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5109,017
DirPakistan 14,6089,077
DroshPakistan 14,6019,073
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,09911,868
DohaQatar 12,5297,786
DorohoiRomania 11,1476,927
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7008,513
DudinkaRussia 14,1488,792
DzardzanRussia 14,8529,229
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4237,720
DakarSenegal 5,7203,555
DaruSierra Leone 5,7763,590
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3245,173
DamazinSudan 10,3326,421
DongolaSudan 10,2606,376
DamascusSyria 11,3897,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3897,077
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7717,315
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3268,903
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0386,238
DjerbaTunisia 9,2475,746
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8547,366
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9556,186
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7266,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7707,314
DonetskUkraine 11,9547,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8968,014
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0744,396
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6404,747
Danville, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8824,277
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0696,257
David City, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5904,717
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9766,199
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,771
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Delphine, InUsa 7,8254,862
Denton, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6915,401
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1945,092
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1735,700
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7874,839
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3844,589
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5765,950
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Dover, DeUsa 7,1954,471
Dover, TnUsa 7,4084,604
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5945,340
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Durham, NhUsa 7,4704,642
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -