Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4435,247
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9345,552
EsquelArgentina 2,7901,734
EzeizaArgentina 1,460907
East SaleAustralia 12,9448,044
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7568,548
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
EssendonAustralia 13,0548,112
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,054655
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 924575
EspinosaBrazil 1,427887
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1696,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1866,330
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1826,327
Edson, AbCanada 10,3406,426
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1856,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3145,788
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5357,168
ErlianChina 17,31310,759
El CaranoColombia 3,9762,471
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8036,713
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9473,074
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8523,015
El ArishEgypt 11,0656,876
El TorEgypt 10,9356,795
ErfurtGermany 10,3136,409
EssenGermany 10,1106,283
EsfahanIran 12,7307,911
EilatIsrael 11,1066,902
EsashiJapan 17,47710,861
EldoretKenya 9,9496,182
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,37510,176
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6114,730
EeldeNetherlands 10,2026,340
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3837,073
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3197,033
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3103,300
EnuguNigeria 7,4134,607
EncarnacionParaguay 589366
EvoraPortugal 8,2965,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,15510,661
EkimcanRussia 16,54510,281
Elat’MaRussia 12,3797,692
ElistaRussia 12,3867,697
ErbogacenRussia 15,4679,611
EssejRussia 14,6359,094
Ed DueimSudan 10,2216,351
El FasherSudan 9,5105,910
El GeneinaSudan 9,2205,730
El ObeidSudan 9,9756,199
El ShowakSudan 10,5836,577
En NahudSudan 9,7766,075
EdirneTurkey 10,8926,768
ErzincanTurkey 11,8517,365
ErzurumTurkey 11,9957,454
EskisehirTurkey 11,1276,915
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0298,096
EntebbeUganda 9,6385,989
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9186,163
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8746,136
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5934,718
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1395,679
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0745,018
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2075,100
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3214,549
Elko, NvUsa 9,4865,895
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5484,691
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3215,792
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7174,795
Erie, PaUsa 7,6534,755
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1956,335
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Evansville, InUsa 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -