Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4869,002
FarahAfghanistan 13,6978,511
FormosaArgentina 614381
ForrestAustralia 14,1018,763
FrancistownBotswana 8,2935,153
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0971,924
FloraniaBrazil 2,5731,599
FlorestaBrazil 2,2411,392
FlorianoBrazil 2,0881,298
FlorianopolisBrazil 797495
FormosaBrazil 1,025637
FortalezaBrazil 2,6431,642
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 365227
FrancaBrazil 701436
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7056,031
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2776,387
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9726,818
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9436,179
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0686,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5446,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6246,602
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6994,784
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6884,778
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6556,000
FayaChad 9,1235,669
FamagustaCyprus 11,2276,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4476,492
FarafraEgypt 10,3716,445
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6294,741
FichtelbergGermany 10,3996,462
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1246,291
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4606,500
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3855,832
FaranahGuinea 5,9233,681
FalconaraItaly 10,0296,232
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8946,148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0626,252
FonniItaly 9,5325,923
FrontoneItaly 9,9806,202
FrosinoneItaly 9,9116,159
FukauraJapan 17,59610,935
FukueJapan 18,82911,700
FukuiJapan 18,20011,309
FukuokaJapan 18,69311,616
FukushimaJapan 17,81411,070
FukuyamaJapan 18,49511,493
FushikiJapan 18,09011,241
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,7739,180
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1736,321
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9926,209
FunchalMadeira 7,2664,515
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1802,597
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1205,046
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8096,717
FaroPortugal 8,1685,075
FerganaRussia 14,5759,057
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6143,489
FalunSweden 11,1126,905
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8436,117
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6897,264
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4277,722
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0635,010
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8155,478
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6614,760
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7765,454
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9004,288
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5454,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5844,091
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1245,670
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8235,483
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8754,894
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3405,182
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6615,382
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2193,864
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6974,783
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7454,813
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4064,602
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4514,630
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0994,411
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5384,684
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,915
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -