Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3648,926
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2888,878
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6375,367
General PicoArgentina 1,7661,097
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,274792
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5162,806
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9048,019
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2028,825
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7449,162
GrazAustria 10,3616,438
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4427,732
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5577,803
GomelBelarus 11,6227,222
GrodnoBelarus 11,2356,981
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3851,482
GoianiaBrazil 797495
GoiasBrazil 816507
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,307812
GrajauBrazil 2,0051,246
GuairaBrazil 199124
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,5701,597
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6291,012
GarouaCameroon 8,1305,052
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9244,924
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5495,934
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4886,517
Golden, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Goose, NfCanada 8,4335,241
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5706,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5664,702
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7914,841
GanzhouChina 18,82511,698
GuangzhouChina 18,72111,634
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9893,100
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5882,230
GonderEthiopia 10,6716,631
GourdonFrance 9,3285,796
GrenobleFrance 9,6245,981
GeisenheimGermany 10,0756,261
GorlitzGermany 10,5616,563
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2655,136
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7233,556
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2702,032
GoaIndia 14,4929,005
GuwahatiIndia 16,50310,255
GelaItaly 9,7176,038
GenoaItaly 9,7746,074
GhediItaly 9,9316,171
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1246,291
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9336,172
GrossetoItaly 9,8206,102
GrottaglieItaly 10,1456,304
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6115,973
GuidoniaItaly 9,8916,147
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1043,793
GifuJapan 18,22911,327
GaoMali 7,2674,516
GuamMariana Islands 17,80611,065
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1824,463
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0414,375
GuaymasMexico 8,2795,145
GaluutMongolia 16,44310,218
GemertNetherlands 10,0496,244
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3477,051
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4577,119
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
GayaNiger 7,3184,547
GardermoenNorway 10,8736,756
GeiloNorway 10,7616,687
GdanskPoland 10,9476,803
GalatiRomania 11,1616,936
Gor’KijRussia 12,5267,784
GorznyjRussia 12,4447,733
GridinoRussia 12,2057,584
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4597,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8412,387
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2135,725
GijonSpain 8,8265,485
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5235,918
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5286,542
GoteborgSweden 10,7716,693
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,7686,691
GothenburgSweden 10,7706,693
GunnarnSweden 11,4277,101
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7216,041
GabesTunisia 9,2125,724
GafsaTunisia 9,1465,683
GiresunTurkey 11,7957,330
GoztepeTurkey 11,0606,873
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2518,234
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1038,142
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8646,129
GajvoronUkraine 11,4027,085
GeniceskUkraine 11,6837,260
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1344,433
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8547,987
Galva, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2164,484
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8994,287
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4945,279
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9195,542
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0994,411
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8795,517
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9394,933
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0616,252
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7954,844
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6475,994
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2015,096
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6854,776
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1344,433
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0484,379
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6414,748
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5384,684
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9574,323
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Groton, CtUsa 7,2844,526
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2677,623
GuanareVenezuela 3,8862,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7652,339
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7712,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -