Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8235,483
In SalahAlgeria 8,1935,091
InnsbruckAustria 10,1126,284
IbiriteBrazil 1,056656
IguatuBrazil 2,3691,472
IlheusBrazil 1,7741,103
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9901,237
IndaialBrazil 698434
IpameriBrazil 790491
IraiBrazil 546339
IreceBrazil 1,7731,102
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7951,116
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1881,359
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0191,255
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,259782
ItaperunaBrazil 1,250777
ItapevaBrazil 547340
ItirucuBrazil 1,7821,107
ItuacuBrazil 1,6351,016
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7287,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2555,751
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8877,387
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6556,000
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6567,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6921,052
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5833,469
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9862,477
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0163,117
IzobambaEcuador 3,6132,245
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9046,776
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5443,445
IoanninaGreece 10,3606,438
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1816,326
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6196,599
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8789,245
IranshahrIran 13,4668,368
IstranaItaly 10,0666,255
IidaJapan 18,15711,283
IizukaJapan 18,67611,605
IrakoJapan 18,27511,356
IriomotejimaJapan 19,68312,231
IrozakiJapan 18,16711,289
IshigakijimaJapan 19,71912,253
IshinomakiJapan 17,71011,005
IwamizawaJapan 17,27610,736
IzuharaJapan 18,65711,593
IrbidJordan 11,2997,021
IfraneMorocco 8,0745,017
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2727,004
IlorinNigeria 7,2334,495
InchonNorth Korea 18,32811,390
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9397,419
IslamabadPakistan 14,7229,148
IquitosPeru 2,9331,822
IloiloPhilippines 18,67211,603
IasiRomania 11,2006,960
IcaRussia 15,5899,687
IlirnejRussia 14,2398,849
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,55110,285
IrkutskRussia 16,20210,068
Ivdel’Russia 13,4778,375
IbizaSpain 8,9105,537
IspartaTurkey 11,0456,864
IstanbulTurkey 11,0576,871
IzmirTurkey 10,7996,711
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0556,870
IzmailUkraine 11,2166,970
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Independence, KsUsa 7,9334,929
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6534,755
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6724,768
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1655,074
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8035,470
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4504,008
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3375,181
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5644,700
IsokaZambia 9,2335,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -