Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3718,930
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4808,998
JuninArgentina 1,521945
JacobinaBrazil 1,8921,176
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6131,624
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6531,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 960597
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,092679
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0626,253
JiuquanChina 16,77110,422
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8763,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9533,078
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9223,059
JoensuuFinland 11,8807,383
JokioinenFinland 11,5087,151
JyvskylFinland 11,6787,257
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1816,326
JulianehbGreenland 9,2605,754
JagdalpurIndia 15,4379,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,21710,077
JerusalemIsrael 11,2186,971
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1373,192
JosNigeria 7,7224,799
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9426,800
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9556,807
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2408,849
JhelumPakistan 14,7789,183
JiwaniPakistan 13,5278,406
JuliacaPeru 1,8671,160
JakutskRussia 15,5929,689
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4737,751
JenisejskRussia 15,1799,433
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,99610,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,89610,499
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0953,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2076,964
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3617,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1965,093
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2665,137
JubaSudan 9,7556,062
JokkmokkSweden 11,5907,202
JönköpingSweden 10,8856,764
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8786,760
JendoubaTunisia 9,2735,763
JerbaTunisia 9,2635,756
JerseyUk 9,4545,875
JaltaUkraine 11,5797,195
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1884,467
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5774,087
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5817,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -