Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3668,927
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0308,718
KhostAfghanistan 14,4298,966
KunduzAfghanistan 14,3448,913
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4502,765
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,756
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2686,380
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4487,735
KandiBenin 7,2264,491
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4605,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4615,258
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1827,570
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1816,948
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0425,619
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9579,294
KashiChina 14,9449,287
KunmingChina 17,61810,948
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7024,786
KhargaEgypt 10,5366,547
KosseirEgypt 10,9096,779
KajaaniFinland 11,8397,357
KuopioFinland 11,7937,328
KuusamoFinland 11,9607,432
KarlsruheGermany 10,0386,238
KasselGermany 10,2446,366
KonstanzGermany 10,0026,216
KumasiGhana 6,5464,068
KalamataGreece 10,3246,416
KerkiraGreece 10,2876,393
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3676,442
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9356,174
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6116,594
KankanGuinea 6,0733,774
KindiaGuinea 5,7433,569
KissidougouGuinea 5,9393,691
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1007,519
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,79211,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,79211,678
KeszthelyHungary 10,4666,504
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0686,256
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,14710,034
KotaIndia 14,9239,273
KozhikodeIndia 14,5489,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,39310,187
KermanIran 13,1718,185
KermanshahIran 12,3617,681
Khoram AbadIran 12,4407,730
KilkennyIreland 9,4715,885
KingstonJamaica 5,1193,181
KagoshimaJapan 18,89611,742
KanazawaJapan 18,13011,266
KaruizawaJapan 18,04411,213
KatsuuraJapan 18,02811,203
KawaguchikoJapan 18,10111,248
KitamiesashiJapan 17,08510,617
KobeJapan 18,37511,419
KochiJapan 18,56511,537
KofuJapan 18,10111,248
KumagayaJapan 18,01111,192
KumamotoJapan 18,76211,659
KumejimaJapan 19,56212,156
KureJapan 18,54711,525
KushiroJapan 17,16210,664
KutchanJapan 17,35410,784
KyotoJapan 18,31911,384
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1889,438
KitaleKenya 9,9426,178
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2987,642
KufraLibya 9,8126,097
KaunasLithuania 11,2777,007
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1566,932
KybartaiLithuania 11,2046,962
KarongaMalawi 9,3675,821
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,89510,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,90011,123
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,61710,326
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,90610,506
KuantanMalaysia 16,80510,443
KuchingMalaysia 17,14110,652
KayesMali 6,1753,837
KeniebaMali 6,0783,777
KidalMali 7,5264,677
KitaMali 6,2423,879
KoutiaMali 6,5414,065
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3229,521
KisinevMoldova 11,2917,016
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,12410,641
KhatgalMongolia 16,16310,044
KhovdMongolia 15,8349,839
KhujirtMongolia 16,57610,301
KhutagMongolia 16,37410,175
KenitraMorocco 8,0404,996
KalewaMyanmar 16,76310,417
KathaMyanmar 16,97610,549
KawthaungMyanmar 16,78310,429
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,62810,333
KengtungMyanmar 17,28610,741
KhamtiMyanmar 16,91410,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2134,482
KathmanduNepal 15,8899,873
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6968,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3377,045
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4407,109
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4697,127
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
KanoNigeria 7,8054,850
KangnungNorth Korea 18,27811,358
KarasjokNorway 11,9237,409
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7196,661
KristiansandNorway 10,6006,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9046,776
KhasabOman 13,0108,084
KarachiPakistan 14,0348,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0518,731
KhanpurPakistan 14,4598,985
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0548,733
KororPalau 18,12111,261
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7756,696
KlodzkoPoland 10,6236,602
KoszalinPoland 10,7986,710
KrakowPoland 10,8066,715
KalakanRussia 16,28710,121
KaliningradRussia 11,0786,884
KamenskoeRussia 14,6299,091
KandalaksaRussia 12,1287,537
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6027,831
KazanRussia 12,8557,988
KemRussia 12,1797,568
KerchRussia 11,7787,319
KhabarovskRussia 16,99410,560
KirenskRussia 15,8159,828
KirovRussia 12,8908,010
KljuciRussia 15,2919,502
KolpasevRussia 14,7539,167
KorfRussia 14,7809,184
KostromaRussia 12,3657,684
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0098,705
KotlasRussia 12,7347,913
KrasnodarRussia 11,9747,441
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5628,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3838,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,3899,563
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8477,983
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9268,033
KurganRussia 13,8718,619
KurskRussia 11,9447,422
KyraRussia 16,74210,404
KigaliRwanda 9,3145,788
KoldaSenegal 5,7753,589
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8233,619
KosiceSlovakia 10,8346,732
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7894,840
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,95411,157
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8599,233
KadugliSudan 9,8296,108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3676,442
KassalaSudan 10,6876,641
KhartoumSudan 10,3106,407
KostiSudan 10,2186,350
KalmarSweden 10,9406,799
KaresuandoSweden 11,7717,315
KarlstadSweden 10,9376,796
KristianstadSweden 10,7876,703
KamishliSyria 11,9167,405
KanchanaburiThailand 17,07010,607
Khlong YaiThailand 17,29110,745
Khon KaenThailand 17,49210,869
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,15810,662
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,36410,790
KairouanTunisia 9,3205,792
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5707,190
KarsTurkey 12,1697,562
KastamonuTurkey 11,4427,110
KayseriTurkey 11,4887,139
KonyaTurkey 11,2186,971
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5198,401
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7468,542
KinlossUk 10,0396,239
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8927,390
KievUkraine 11,5267,162
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8307,351
KirovogradUkraine 11,5727,191
KlepininoUkraine 11,6217,221
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6897,264
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1716,942
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6287,226
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8736,135
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0565,006
Keene, NhUsa 7,4954,657
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3615,196
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0163,738
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7315,426
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8417,980
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8614,263
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9886,207
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5927,825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0938,136
KabompoZambia 8,2385,119
KabweZambia 8,6395,368
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6445,371
KafirondaZambia 8,6755,391
KaomaZambia 8,2545,129
KasamaZambia 9,0765,640
KasempaZambia 8,4085,225
KawambwaZambia 8,8845,521
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6635,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -