Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1755,702
LuandaAngola 7,2944,533
LuenaAngola 7,8694,890
La PlataArgentina 1,459906
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,201746
La RiojaArgentina 1,508937
LaboulayeArgentina 1,605997
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4992,174
Las LomitasArgentina 728452
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5877,822
LavertonAustralia 13,0458,106
LearmonthAustralia 14,8949,255
LongreachAustralia 14,5609,047
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5609,048
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0708,122
Low HeadAustralia 12,6527,862
LinzAustria 10,3496,431
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3316,420
LerwickUk 10,3296,419
La PazBolivia 1,6261,011
LavrasBrazil 930578
LencoisBrazil 1,7151,066
LinharesBrazil 1,476917
LondrinaBrazil 306190
LomBulgaria 10,7416,674
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8896,145
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4005,220
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1616,936
Langara, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8816,140
London, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2876,392
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8426,116
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9524,320
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9171,191
LanzhouChina 17,38510,803
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,44410,218
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5122,183
LimonCosta Rica 4,7892,976
LarnacaCyprus 11,1916,954
LimassolCyprus 11,1346,919
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6475,373
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4425,246
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4716,507
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8433,010
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0433,134
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7092,305
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3962,111
LuxorEgypt 10,7466,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5993,479
Laucala BayFiji 12,7577,927
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7567,305
Le MansFrance 9,4895,897
LilleFrance 9,8396,114
LyonFrance 9,6135,973
LambarnGabon 7,3314,556
LastourvilleGabon 7,5784,709
LibrevilleGabon 7,3034,538
LeipzigGermany 10,4236,477
LindenbergGermany 10,5706,569
LamiaGreece 10,4466,491
LarissaGreece 10,4806,512
LemnosGreece 10,6976,647
LimnosGreece 10,7126,656
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3692,715
LabeGuinea 5,8803,654
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4247,720
La CeibaHonduras 5,5473,447
La MesaHonduras 5,5993,479
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1339,404
LudhianaIndia 14,9829,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5025,905
LatinaItaly 9,8776,138
LatronicoItaly 10,0196,226
LecceItaly 10,1856,329
LodwarKenya 10,0956,273
Luang PrabangLaos 17,52010,887
LiepajaLatvia 11,1866,951
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2166,969
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9506,183
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4436,489
LabuanMalaysia 17,79411,058
LuqaMalta 9,6676,007
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1762,595
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9784,957
LashioMyanmar 17,11210,634
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3647,062
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3417,047
LagosNigeria 7,0104,356
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7646,689
LillehammerNorway 10,8976,772
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8329,217
La VictoriaParaguay 412256
LimaPeru 2,7111,685
LegaspiPhilippines 18,96611,786
LisbonPortugal 8,2345,117
LeninbadRussia 14,4068,952
LevsiRussia 13,7878,567
LungiSierra Leone 5,6143,489
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2466,367
LanzaroteSpain 7,1534,445
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9345,552
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8856,143
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8836,141
LatakiaSyria 11,4007,084
LampangThailand 17,21310,696
LoeiThailand 17,41710,823
Lop BuriThailand 17,21110,695
LomeTogo 6,7864,217
LeemingUk 9,8746,136
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3316,420
London, EnglandUk 9,7226,041
London-GatwickUk 9,7086,033
LynehamUk 9,6395,990
L’VovUkraine 11,0626,874
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4137,092
LozovajaUkraine 11,8747,379
LubnyUkraine 11,6787,257
LuckUkraine 11,2026,961
LuganskUkraine 12,0747,503
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2845,148
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1154,421
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1854,465
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5954,098
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2435,744
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1665,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1575,690
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0515,625
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3924,594
Larned, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1375,678
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2294,492
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4704,642
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2654,515
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9196,163
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5544,694
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1954,471
Libby, MtUsa 9,9566,187
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7995,468
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5224,674
Llano, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2225,731
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2495,747
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5024,662
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1884,467
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0264,987
Luling, TxUsa 7,4354,620
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1414,438
LivingstoneZambia 8,2475,125
LundaziZambia 9,2035,719
LusakaZambia 8,6025,345
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6045,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -