Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9698,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1918,818
MilianaAlgeria 8,7885,461
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9524,320
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5725,327
Malarg EArgentina 2,1091,310
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5191,566
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7711,101
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,409876
MendozaArgentina 1,8781,167
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8701,162
Monte CaserosArgentina 958596
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5729,055
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9166,783
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1299,401
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5149,019
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0638,117
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0448,105
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5038,391
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1618,179
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0179,332
MuharraqBahrain 12,4707,749
MinskBelarus 11,4677,126
MogilevBelarus 11,6207,221
MaunBotswana 7,9314,929
MacapaBrazil 2,5051,557
MacauBrazil 2,6681,658
MaceioBrazil 2,3991,491
MachadoBrazil 830516
ManausBrazil 2,2321,387
MarabaBrazil 1,9551,215
MaringaBrazil 237147
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2591,404
Monte AzulBrazil 1,425886
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0421,269
MonteiroBrazil 2,4151,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,225761
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5431,580
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8301,137
MamfeCameroon 7,5454,689
MarouaCameroon 8,2715,140
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8327,353
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7876,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6854,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0134,979
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7964,845
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7994,847
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5335,924
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5905,338
Morden, MbCanada 9,0705,636
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9124,916
MoundouChad 8,3565,193
MatecanaColombia 3,8372,385
MoroniComoros 10,2376,361
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6796,636
MarstalDenmark 10,5236,539
Melville HallDominica 4,2852,663
MichesDominican Republic 4,8773,031
MocaDominican Republic 4,9743,091
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0043,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0723,152
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8873,037
MilagroEcuador 3,5682,217
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4926,520
MinyaEgypt 10,6646,627
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3964,596
MassawaEritrea 10,9986,834
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2396,362
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,2967,020
MarseilleFrance 9,4765,888
MontpellierFrance 9,4065,845
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8861,794
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1885,088
MakokouGabon 7,6574,758
MayumbaGabon 7,2534,507
MitzicGabon 7,5324,680
MkamboGabon 7,7864,838
MoandaGabon 7,6084,728
MouilaGabon 7,3594,573
MagdeburgGermany 10,4176,473
MunichGermany 10,2066,342
MünsterGermany 10,1836,328
MethoniGreece 10,2876,393
MilosGreece 10,5036,527
MitiliniGreece 10,7826,700
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7796,698
MacentaGuinea 5,9323,686
MamouGuinea 5,8323,624
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3398,910
MiskolcHungary 10,7696,692
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5119,017
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3359,529
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4889,003
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2689,488
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,69710,997
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,29410,747
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,40210,193
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,25310,100
MashhadIran 13,5138,397
Malin HeadIreland 9,6976,026
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7746,073
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1026,278
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8806,140
MilanItaly 9,8686,132
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8446,117
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8066,093
ManIvory Coast 6,0373,751
MaebashiJapan 18,00911,191
MaizuruJapan 18,30111,373
MakurazakiJapan 18,93511,767
MatsueJapan 18,40411,437
MatsumotoJapan 18,08711,239
MatsuyamaJapan 18,57411,542
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,36112,031
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,16010,664
MishimaJapan 18,12111,261
MitoJapan 17,92411,138
MiyakejimaJapan 18,15911,284
MiyakoJapan 17,57210,919
MiyakojimaJapan 19,72812,259
MiyakonojoJapan 18,85711,718
MiyazakiJapan 18,82211,696
MombetsuJapan 17,09910,626
MoriokaJapan 17,61310,945
MuroranJapan 17,39610,810
MurotomisakiJapan 18,56211,535
MutsuJapan 17,47510,859
Ma’AnJordan 11,2056,963
MafraqJordan 11,3287,039
MombasaKenya 10,2016,339
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1628,800
MaseruLesotho 8,0244,986
MonroviaLiberia 5,7083,547
MisratahLibya 9,5145,912
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3686,443
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0356,236
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3036,403
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9626,191
MakhangaMalawi 9,2275,734
MangochiMalawi 9,3225,793
MwmosaMalawi 9,2885,772
MzimbaMalawi 9,2615,755
MzuzuMalawi 9,3195,791
MalaccaMalaysia 16,61210,323
MersingMalaysia 16,75310,411
MiriMalaysia 17,63010,955
MaleMaldives 14,0208,712
MenakaMali 7,4424,625
MoptiMali 6,8004,226
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8799,246
MazatlanMexico 7,6054,726
MeridaMexico 6,1773,838
Mexico CityMexico 6,7584,200
MonterreyMexico 7,3104,542
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9394,312
MaantyMongolia 16,77910,426
MandalgoviMongolia 16,85310,473
MatadMongolia 17,09810,625
MurenMongolia 16,22610,083
MarrakechMorocco 7,7354,807
MeknesMorocco 8,0795,020
MideltMorocco 8,0424,997
MaputoMozambique 8,6165,354
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8406,115
MandalayMyanmar 16,93410,523
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,89010,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,90710,506
MindatMyanmar 16,70510,381
MonywaMyanmar 16,83610,462
MyeikMyanmar 16,90710,506
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,08510,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0106,220
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5547,180
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3717,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2807,010
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2133,239
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1793,218
MagariaNiger 7,8914,904
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1965,093
MaradiNiger 7,7464,814
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2295,114
MakurdiNigeria 7,5754,707
MinnaNigeria 7,4824,649
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,62511,574
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3507,053
MajisOman 13,0048,081
MasirahOman 13,1238,155
Muscat  Oman 13,1458,168
MultanPakistan 14,5479,040
MurreePakistan 14,7489,165
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,27610,114
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 689428
MoyobambaPeru 3,0641,904
MactanPhilippines 18,66311,597
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,00211,808
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5625,321
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9134,917
MagadanRussia 15,4429,596
MahackalaRussia 12,5817,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9268,032
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9268,032
MarkovoRussia 14,3188,897
MinusinskRussia 15,4889,624
MogocaRussia 16,47910,240
MoscowRussia 12,1387,543
MurmanskRussia 12,1977,579
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
MatamSenegal 6,1183,802
MogadishuSomalia 11,0486,865
MadridSpain 8,7095,412
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6975,405
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1685,697
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3615,196
MelillaSpain 8,3575,193
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6865,398
MalakalSudan 9,9616,190
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4675,261
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7836,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,08010,614
Mae SariangThailand 17,04910,594
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,06810,606
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,68810,992
MalatyaTurkey 11,6937,266
MersinTurkey 11,3497,052
MuglaTurkey 10,8446,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7696,070
ManstonUk 9,7996,090
MeloUruguay 1,116694
MercedesUruguay 1,282796
MontevideoUruguay 1,411877
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8834,277
Madison, FlUsa 6,6904,157
Madison, InUsa 7,5464,689
Madison, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1295,051
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1585,069
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Marion, InUsa 7,7804,835
Marion, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3695,201
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4604,636
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2644,514
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7927,949
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3235,794
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2684,516
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Medford, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4274,615
Mena, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1154,421
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0573,764
Midland, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Milan, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6645,384
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2545,751
Milford, DeUsa 7,1624,451
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8814,276
Millen, GaUsa 6,8134,233
Millport, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3904,592
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0475,001
Minden, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4675,262
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9384,312
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9854,341
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7645,446
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2664,515
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8224,239
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Moro, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Morris, MnUsa 8,6995,406
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1804,462
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8494,877
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6124,730
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3134,545
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9974,969
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7904,841
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9272,440
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1402,572
MaracayVenezuela 3,9182,435
MaturinVenezuela 3,7062,303
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0252,501
MeridaVenezuela 3,9182,435
MagoyeZambia 8,4925,277
MansaZambia 8,8085,474
MbalaZambia 9,1525,687
MfuweZambia 9,0355,615
MisamfuZambia 9,0935,650
MonguZambia 8,0705,015
MpikaZambia 9,0395,617
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0845,645
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5755,328
MumbwaZambia 8,4855,273
MwinilungaZambia 8,3325,178
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6665,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -