Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3508,918
NeuquenArgentina 2,2891,422
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,608999
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7557,926
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2809,495
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1448,168
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5548,422
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8473,633
NatitingouBenin 7,0354,371
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,173729
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0495,002
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6874,777
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8005,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5555,316
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4937,142
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8546,123
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0575,007
N’DjamenaChad 8,4325,240
NanchangChina 18,78011,670
NanjingChina 18,72111,634
NanningChina 18,18211,298
NicosiaCyprus 11,1736,943
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6106,593
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9473,074
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9173,055
NegeleEthiopia 10,5926,582
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8697,997
NandiFiji 12,8697,997
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5007,147
NancyFrance 9,8886,145
NantesFrance 9,3305,798
NiceFrance 9,6195,977
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5766,572
NurembergGermany 10,2326,358
NurnbergGermany 10,2296,357
NaxosGreece 10,5966,585
NanortalikGreenland 9,2025,718
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3155,788
NordGreenland 11,7377,293
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6185,977
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9913,723
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1769,430
New DelhiIndia 15,0929,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9386,176
NaganoJapan 18,03911,209
NagasakiJapan 18,79811,681
NagoJapan 19,50212,118
NagoyaJapan 18,23711,333
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,55212,150
NaraJapan 18,34211,398
NazeJapan 19,25811,967
NemuroJapan 17,06710,605
NiigataJapan 17,88311,112
NikkoJapan 17,95611,158
NobeokaJapan 18,74811,650
NairobiKenya 10,0236,228
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7617,308
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9169,269
NidaLithuania 11,1316,917
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6686,630
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3496,431
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3425,805
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2855,770
NaraMali 6,5714,084
NioroMali 6,4043,979
NemaMauritania 6,6744,147
NouakchottMauritania 6,1043,793
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4038,329
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3517,054
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4357,106
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2997,021
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1593,206
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3575,193
NiameyNiger 7,2944,532
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5857,199
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0027,458
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9487,425
NawabshahPakistan 14,1988,823
NokkundiPakistan 13,6958,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 845525
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,99611,804
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0098,084
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,74310,404
NikolaevRussia 11,5037,148
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,36910,172
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0999,383
NizneangarskRussia 16,0539,975
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,7559,790
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4638,366
NovgorodRussia 11,8377,356
NovosibirskRussia 14,9299,277
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8769,244
No. 6Sudan 10,5276,542
NyalaSudan 9,3945,837
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,72611,015
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,19410,685
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,83210,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,35410,784
NarathiwatThailand 16,87210,484
NigdeTurkey 11,3957,081
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0918,135
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7017,271
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7384,808
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7384,808
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3574,572
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1984,473
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8184,858
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3644,576
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2994,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5384,684
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2625,134
New London, WiUsa 8,2195,107
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9784,337
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9924,345
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4275,237
New YorkUsa 7,3394,561
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2974,534
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3124,544
Newark, NjUsa 7,3134,544
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2565,131
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9914,966
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9784,336
Newport, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2618,240
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9864,341
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4325,240
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2286,356
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5195,294
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5455,310
Norton, KsUsa 8,4145,228
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6624,761
NdolaZambia 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -