Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5445,309
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9164,919
OranArgentina 1,069664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3868,940
OstendeBelgium 9,8766,137
ObidosBrazil 2,2751,414
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8914,282
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8374,870
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8354,869
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7131,686
OdenseDenmark 10,5526,557
OtavaloEcuador 3,6382,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3527,676
OuluFinland 11,7577,306
OroomiehIran 12,2617,619
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6005,966
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1673,832
ObihiroJapan 17,23010,707
OfunatoJapan 17,63410,958
OitaJapan 18,68511,611
OkayamaJapan 18,44411,461
OkinoerabuJapan 19,38712,047
OmaezakiJapan 18,20811,315
OmuJapan 17,09810,625
OnahamaJapan 17,85211,094
OsakaJapan 18,36111,410
OshimaJapan 18,12211,261
OtaruJapan 17,31610,760
OwaseJapan 18,37611,419
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7594,822
OujoaMorocco 8,3905,214
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4648,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3537,055
OphirNew Zealand 11,3177,033
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4337,105
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3087,027
OcotalNicaragua 5,3443,321
OrlandNorway 11,0176,846
OsloNorway 10,8406,736
OhotskRussia 15,6799,743
OkhotskRussia 15,6799,743
OlekminskRussia 15,7589,792
OlenekRussia 14,7969,194
OmskRussia 14,3728,931
OnegaRussia 12,3247,658
OrenburgRussia 13,2328,223
OymyakonRussia 15,2869,499
OviedoSpain 8,7975,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1976,958
Orkney IslandsUk 10,1686,319
OdessaUkraine 11,3967,082
OvrucUkraine 11,4417,110
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2264,490
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3004,537
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4405,866
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2275,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8944,905
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5465,311
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2915,152
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6374,746
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3623,953
Orono, MeUsa 7,6404,747
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1765,081
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6694,766
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5264,677
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -