Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0157,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,28710,121
ParanaArgentina 1,236768
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 880547
PehuajoArgentina 1,6921,052
PergaminoArgentina 1,441896
PigeArgentina 1,8821,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,431889
PosadasArgentina 598372
PresidenciaArgentina 830516
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9561,215
Punta IndioArgentina 1,487924
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8898,631
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2009,446
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3044,539
ParakouBenin 7,0954,409
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3291,447
ParacatuBrazil 932579
ParanaBrazil 1,264785
ParanaguaBrazil 655407
ParanaibaBrazil 408253
ParintinsBrazil 2,2101,373
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5081,559
Passo FundoBrazil 678421
Patos De MinasBrazil 876544
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0881,298
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2071,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,502933
PeixeBrazil 1,277794
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0311,262
PicosBrazil 2,1581,341
PiraiBrazil 1,031641
PirenopolisBrazil 888552
PompeuBrazil 990616
Ponta PoraBrazil 183114
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2961,427
Porto UniaoBrazil 524325
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8461,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 898558
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,410876
PosseBrazil 1,213754
PlevenBulgaria 10,8226,725
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7756,696
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,46510,853
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5586,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5006,525
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9335,551
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7894,840
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1405,679
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7596,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7046,652
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1766,945
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4525,873
ParronChile 2,1051,308
Puerto AysenChile 3,0801,914
Puerto MonttChile 2,7781,727
Punta ArenasChile 3,7022,300
PingbianChina 18,40411,437
PeralesColombia 3,7642,339
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4952,172
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9223,059
PragueCzech Republic 10,4596,500
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8863,036
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9363,068
PoloDominican Republic 4,8723,027
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0143,116
PichilingueEcuador 3,6312,257
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7192,311
PuyoEcuador 3,4772,161
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9316,792
ParisFrance 9,6736,011
PerpignanFrance 9,2785,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3296,418
Port-GentilGabon 7,1824,463
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5322,817
PotsdamGermany 10,5196,537
PatrasGreece 10,3606,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0386,859
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2125,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3672,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9483,075
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2923,288
PecsHungary 10,4946,521
PambanIndia 14,8219,210
PuneIndia 14,5849,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,21510,076
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,94110,527
PadovaItaly 10,0366,236
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0256,230
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7086,032
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6956,025
PantelleriaItaly 9,5305,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8956,149
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5195,915
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9416,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0196,226
PiacenzaItaly 9,8646,129
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8326,110
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0056,217
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8446,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0356,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8516,122
PrizziItaly 9,6936,023
PakseLaos 17,73511,021
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,65910,352
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2106,966
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2056,963
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,17310,050
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3786,449
PatheinMyanmar 16,68410,368
PutaoMyanmar 17,07710,612
PyiMyanmar 16,78510,430
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5928,446
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3687,064
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1813,219
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2784,522
PohangNorth Korea 18,45711,469
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,15611,282
PadidanPakistan 14,1858,815
PanjgurPakistan 13,7928,571
ParachinarPakistan 14,4438,975
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6978,512
PeshawarPakistan 14,5849,062
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7999,817
PilarParaguay 674419
PiscoPeru 2,5381,577
PiuraPeru 3,4402,138
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9461,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,41411,443
PoznanPoland 10,7426,675
PrzemyslPoland 10,9856,826
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4665,261
PortalegrePortugal 8,3835,209
Porto Portugal 8,4635,259
PavelecRussia 12,1967,578
PecoraRussia 13,2298,221
PermRussia 13,2768,250
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6289,712
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0897,512
PjatigorskRussia 12,2497,612
PoronajskRussia 16,67010,359
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9267,411
Providenja BayRussia 13,6288,468
PskovRussia 11,6517,240
PodorSenegal 6,0663,769
PopradSlovakia 10,7856,702
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7204,797
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2055,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0485,623
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8309,216
Port SudanSudan 10,9336,794
ParamariboSuriname 3,1351,948
PiteňSweden 11,6027,210
PalmyraSyria 11,5857,199
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8346,111
PhetchabunThailand 17,32510,766
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,24810,718
PhraeThailand 17,27610,736
PhuketThailand 16,64910,346
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,65610,350
Prachin BuriThailand 17,25410,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,99710,562
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7502,330
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4435,868
PoltavaUkraine 11,7717,315
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,193742
PradoUruguay 1,412878
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,414879
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Pana, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Paoli, InUsa 7,5914,717
Paris, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9274,305
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9905,587
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8154,856
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9254,924
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9936,210
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8614,263
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Perry, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2614,512
Philo, OhUsa 7,5164,670
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7325,426
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4654,639
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4984,659
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3394,561
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3484,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5664,701
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4105,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2204,487
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Portage, WiUsa 8,1945,092
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5244,675
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2366,361
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2055,099
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5034,662
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0256,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0924,407
Princeton, InUsa 7,5924,718
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3474,565
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5555,316
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4382,136
PetaukeZambia 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -