Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,241771
ReconquistaArgentina 957595
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,570975
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,5162,185
RivadaviaArgentina 939583
RosarioArgentina 1,357843
RichmondAustralia 13,2698,245
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,880
RecifeBrazil 2,5791,603
RemansoBrazil 1,8921,176
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0171,253
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,107688
Rio NegroBrazil 594369
Rio VerdeBrazil 582362
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4955,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4965,901
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1766,945
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0855,024
RuoqiangChina 15,9819,931
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3372,695
RandersDenmark 10,5966,584
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9623,083
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9833,096
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5873,472
RumipambaEcuador 3,5672,216
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0926,893
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9956,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9066,777
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0231,878
RostockGermany 10,5686,567
RhodesGreece 10,7866,703
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3696,444
ReykhólarIceland 10,1256,292
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0056,217
RamsarIran 12,7307,911
RashtIran 12,6477,859
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4925,899
RadicofaniItaly 9,8786,138
Resia PassItaly 10,0306,233
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0026,215
RivoltoItaly 10,1466,305
Rolle PassItaly 10,0826,265
RomeItaly 9,8726,135
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8456,118
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1656,317
RumoiJapan 17,21810,699
RigaLatvia 11,3717,066
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2586,996
RodriguesMauritius 11,7647,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,0869,996
RabatMorocco 8,0104,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,82710,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6354,744
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4207,097
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3107,028
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4937,142
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3037,024
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5837,198
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3797,071
RivasNicaragua 5,1153,178
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2738,869
RebolyRussia 11,9727,440
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0827,508
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0447,484
RagaSudan 9,3125,786
RashadSudan 10,0016,215
RenkSudan 10,1706,320
RumbekSudan 9,6445,993
RanongThailand 16,78710,432
Roi EtThailand 17,56510,915
RizeTurkey 11,9727,439
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8448,603
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3637,061
RomnyUkraine 11,7327,291
RovnoUkraine 11,2396,984
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9658,056
RochaUruguay 1,355842
Racine, WiUsa 8,0214,984
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9215,544
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9245,546
Reading, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9036,154
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Redding, CaUsa 9,9276,168
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6866,019
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8254,862
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0884,405
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0884,405
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1694,455
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Rockville, InUsa 7,7314,804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3045,160
Rome, GaUsa 7,0724,395
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9585,567
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1845,086
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -