Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0588,736
ShkoderAlbania 10,3856,454
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1605,692
SaltaArgentina 1,210752
San AntonioArgentina 2,3051,433
San LuisArgentina 1,7221,070
San RafaelArgentina 1,9611,218
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8711,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,207750
SarmientoArgentina 2,9311,821
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2188,214
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2258,218
SalzburgAustria 10,2496,369
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5207,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6377,853
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6307,848
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2654,515
SaveBenin 7,0064,354
Santa CruzBolivia 1,089677
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3976,461
SalvadorBrazil 1,9311,200
Santa MariaBrazil 821510
SantaremBrazil 2,2141,376
SantosBrazil 799497
Sao CarlosBrazil 624388
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7561,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4161,501
Sao JoaquimBrazil 777483
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 685426
Sao LourencoBrazil 918571
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4331,512
Sao MateusBrazil 1,520945
São PauloBrazil 761473
Sao SimaoBrazil 665413
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1501,336
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9691,224
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9841,233
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,054655
SobralBrazil 2,5351,576
SoureBrazil 2,4721,536
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,606998
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,247775
SurubimBrazil 2,5281,571
SadovoBulgaria 10,7896,704
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6366,609
SofiaBulgaria 10,6966,647
SiemreapCambodia 17,46610,853
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3934,594
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6184,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3676,442
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7326,047
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6625,383
Scott, SkCanada 9,8536,123
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1565,068
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5084,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7464,813
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0537,490
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8795,517
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8924,904
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7104,791
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6415,991
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6485,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6404,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9434,314
SalCape Verde 5,4993,417
SantiagoChile 2,0591,280
SewellChile 2,0711,287
ShanghaiChina 18,92511,760
ShantouChina 19,04611,836
ShenyangChina 17,84311,088
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9233,059
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3282,690
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8643,023
SibenikCroatia 10,2126,346
SplitCroatia 10,2376,362
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7806,699
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5156,534
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9583,081
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8262,999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8973,043
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9693,088
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8583,019
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9813,095
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9423,071
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8062,986
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9203,058
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9893,100
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0183,118
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8523,015
San GabrielEcuador 3,6332,257
SalloumEgypt 10,3246,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2436,365
SohagEgypt 10,6896,642
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9926,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5523,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2852,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8967,392
StrasbourgFrance 9,9636,191
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9231,817
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0921,921
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0757,503
SchleswigGermany 10,4516,495
StuttgartGermany 10,0706,258
SamosGreece 10,7476,678
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6106,593
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4186,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9376,175
SiguiriGuinea 6,1553,825
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6063,484
SzegedHungary 10,6356,609
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4546,496
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0786,262
SagarIndia 15,1959,442
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8819,248
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,83610,462
SemnanIran 12,9488,046
ShahroudIran 13,0998,140
ShirazIran 12,7437,918
ShannonIreland 9,4065,845
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6656,006
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1046,279
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1786,325
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8306,108
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5235,917
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0066,218
SigonellaItaly 9,7886,082
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0213,741
SagaJapan 18,72911,638
SaigoJapan 18,31911,384
SakaiJapan 18,38911,427
SakataJapan 17,75211,032
SapporoJapan 17,31210,758
SaseboJapan 18,75611,655
SendaiJapan 17,74811,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,67211,603
ShimonosekiJapan 18,63711,581
ShinjoJapan 17,74011,024
ShionomisakiJapan 18,45511,468
ShirakawaJapan 17,88011,111
ShizuokaJapan 18,16611,289
SumotoJapan 18,42511,449
SuttsuJapan 17,38810,805
SuwaJapan 18,09611,245
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7371,701
SavannakhetLaos 17,68210,988
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2937,018
SiluteLithuania 11,1586,934
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5356,546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8046,714
SalimaMalawi 9,2835,768
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,99811,184
SibuMalaysia 17,31310,759
SanMali 6,6584,138
SegouMali 6,5484,069
SikassoMali 6,4554,011
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5977,207
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2023,854
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,75110,409
SainshandMongolia 17,11410,635
SafiMorocco 7,7084,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4124,606
SittweMyanmar 16,57410,299
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5376,548
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9857,448
SaiqOman 13,0668,119
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5267,784
SurOman 13,2348,224
SialkotPakistan 14,8539,230
SibbiPakistan 14,2008,824
San Juan BautistaParaguay 582362
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3601,467
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62011,571
SandomierzPoland 10,9586,809
SniezkaPoland 10,5866,578
SuwalkiPoland 11,1916,954
SzczecinPoland 10,6666,628
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1065,037
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2494,505
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7172,931
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9826,824
Satu MareRomania 10,9006,773
SibiuRomania 10,8926,768
SulinaRomania 11,2747,006
SadrinskRussia 13,7508,544
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8307,352
SalekhardRussia 13,6118,458
SaratovRussia 12,6097,835
SejmcanRussia 15,0889,376
SelagoncyRussia 15,0589,357
Simusir IslandRussia 16,43510,213
SkovorodinoRussia 16,48810,246
SmolenskRussia 11,7687,313
SociRussia 11,9827,446
SortovalaRussia 11,9067,398
SuntarRussia 15,5409,657
SurgutRussia 14,1348,783
SverdlovskRussia 13,5538,422
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9518,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5972,856
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0284,367
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7907,326
SingaporeSingapore 16,68010,365
SliacSlovakia 10,6926,644
SeoulSouth Korea 18,31711,382
SineijuSouth Korea 18,03111,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6305,363
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0165,603
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9275,547
SevilleSpain 8,3275,175
SennarSudan 10,3306,419
ShambatSudan 10,3116,408
ShendiSudan 10,4446,490
StenseleSweden 11,4077,089
StockholmSweden 11,1676,939
StorlienSweden 11,0996,897
SundsvallSweden 11,2957,019
SantisSwitzerland 9,9856,205
SongeaTanzania 9,5105,909
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,65210,969
SongkhlaThailand 16,81110,447
Suphan BuriThailand 17,14910,656
Surat ThaniThailand 16,79210,435
SurinThailand 17,50110,875
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9524,320
SokodeTogo 6,9364,310
SfaxTunisia 9,3075,784
SousseTunisia 9,3705,822
SamsunTurkey 11,6407,233
SiirtTurkey 12,0037,459
SivasTurkey 11,6487,238
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6578,486
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3015,780
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9716,196
SarataUkraine 11,3017,023
SarnyUkraine 11,2997,021
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5837,198
SumyUkraine 11,8177,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9178,027
SaltoUruguay 1,090678
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7546,061
Safford, AzUsa 8,5535,315
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6454,751
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3543,949
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7794,834
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Salem, InUsa 7,5914,717
Salem, OrUsa 10,2256,354
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2225,730
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7614,823
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4794,647
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0805,642
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7696,071
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7172,931
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0284,367
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7134,172
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3145,166
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5914,717
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3316,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3216,413
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Selma, AlUsa 6,9894,343
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Seymour, InUsa 7,5914,717
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4514,630
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1935,712
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4204,611
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4115,227
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5305,300
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8604,885
Southport, NcUsa 6,7604,201
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3774,584
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0855,024
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4905,276
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8054,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6518,483
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5675,324
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3394,561
State College, PaUsa 7,4414,624
State University, MsUsa 7,1884,467
State University, NmUsa 8,2655,136
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2184,485
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8685,511
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3764,583
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0876,268
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6224,736
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1718,806
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9142,432
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6672,279
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0931,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1144,421
SocotraYemen 12,3497,674
SenangaZambia 8,0525,003
SerenjeZambia 8,8635,507
SeshekeZambia 8,1075,038
SolweziZambia 8,5145,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -