Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0438,727
TiranaAlbania 10,3656,441
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1505,065
TebessaAlgeria 9,1565,690
TimimounAlgeria 8,1575,069
TindoufAlgeria 7,4214,612
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8535,501
TrelewArgentina 2,5471,583
TucumanArgentina 1,244773
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2679,487
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2689,488
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9559,915
TibooburraAustralia 14,0138,708
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,244
TshaneBotswana 7,6504,754
TaguatingaBrazil 1,359845
TarauacaBrazil 2,3911,486
TauaBrazil 2,3231,444
TefeBrazil 2,4061,495
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,388862
TeresinaBrazil 2,2591,404
TiriosBrazil 2,7381,701
TorresBrazil 886551
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4801,541
Tres LagoasBrazil 287178
TriunfoBrazil 2,3341,450
TucuruiBrazil 2,1181,316
TuriacuBrazil 2,4691,535
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6846,639
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5527,178
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6075,970
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5446,552
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6235,980
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6125,352
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7804,835
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1425,681
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7014,785
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5501,585
TaiyuanChina 17,88011,111
TaoyuanChina 19,43512,077
TengchongChina 17,19510,685
TønderDenmark 10,4406,488
TylstrupDenmark 10,6366,609
TystofteDenmark 10,5916,581
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9013,046
TahrirEgypt 10,7686,692
TantaEgypt 10,8016,712
TallinEstonia 11,5077,151
TartuEstonia 11,5637,186
TampereFinland 11,5487,176
TurkuFinland 11,4337,105
ToulonFrance 9,4995,903
ToulouseFrance 9,2475,746
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5715,948
TchibanGabon 7,3164,546
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3487,673
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9846,204
TamaleGhana 6,7714,207
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5646,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3776,449
TimehriGuyana 3,2392,013
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4323,375
TelaHonduras 5,5893,473
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5579,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5579,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,50510,257
TabrizIran 12,3777,691
TeheranIran 12,7637,931
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1956,956
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1316,296
TarvisioItaly 10,2126,346
TermoliItaly 10,0526,246
TorinoItaly 9,7426,054
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7486,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6345,987
TrevicoItaly 10,0156,224
TrevisoItaly 10,0696,257
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1756,323
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7406,053
TabouIvory Coast 5,8693,647
TadotsuJapan 18,48811,489
TakadaJapan 17,99811,184
TakamatsuJapan 18,47011,477
TakayamaJapan 18,13511,269
TanegashimaJapan 18,96111,783
TatenoJapan 17,97111,167
TateyamaJapan 18,07011,229
TokushimaJapan 18,46711,476
TokyoJapan 18,02311,200
TomakomaiJapan 17,34110,776
TottoriJapan 18,35111,403
ToyamaJapan 18,08911,241
ToyookaJapan 18,31911,383
TsuJapan 18,30011,372
TsurugaJapan 18,24411,337
TsuyamaJapan 18,40111,435
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8368,598
TripoliLebanon 11,3647,062
TobrukLibya 10,2316,357
TripoliLibya 9,3805,829
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2346,981
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5486,555
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9926,209
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7696,071
ThyoloMalawi 9,2495,747
TawauMalaysia 17,82311,075
TessalitMali 7,6074,727
TimbuktuMali 7,0424,376
TombMali 7,0404,375
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4804,027
TacubayaMexico 6,7584,200
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8654,266
TarialanMongolia 16,32510,144
TosontsengelMongolia 16,18710,059
TsetserlegMongolia 16,46310,230
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,91110,509
TangierMorocco 8,1965,093
TarfayaMorocco 7,1084,417
TazaMorocco 8,2075,100
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,01410,573
TaungooMyanmar 16,91610,512
ThandweMyanmar 16,68810,370
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4408,352
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2657,000
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3217,035
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4657,124
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5347,168
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4447,112
TahouaNiger 7,6594,759
TillaberyNiger 7,2724,519
TaejonNorth Korea 18,44711,463
TromsoNorway 11,6927,266
TrondheimNorway 11,0356,857
ThumraitOman 12,5407,792
TacnaPeru 1,7681,099
TarapotoPeru 2,9801,852
TrujilloPeru 3,1211,940
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,77711,668
TorunPoland 10,8806,761
TimisoaraRomania 10,6926,644
TambovRussia 12,3127,651
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9718,682
TaraRussia 14,3618,924
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1488,792
TermezRussia 14,2028,826
TernejRussia 17,31710,761
TobolskRussia 13,9708,681
TomskRussia 14,9589,295
Tot’MaRussia 12,5107,774
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2228,216
TuapseRussia 11,9427,421
TuraRussia 14,9799,308
TurukhanskRussia 14,4738,994
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3327,042
TortosaSpain 8,9905,586
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9979,320
TokerSudan 10,9386,797
TartousSyria 11,3867,076
TaipeiTaiwan 19,46212,094
TaboraTanzania 9,4615,879
TakThailand 17,13510,648
TrangThailand 16,74110,403
TabligboTogo 6,8334,246
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3002,672
TunisTunisia 9,4015,842
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9868,069
TireeUk 9,8086,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9336,173
TernopilUkraine 11,1646,937
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,213754
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5087,772
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0294,368
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7034,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3793,964
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3564,571
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Temple, TxUsa 7,5294,678
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0104,356
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0434,377
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6724,767
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2025,097
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7444,813
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2285,735
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0875,025
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2044,477
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5725,327
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8594,883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1304,431
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5885,337
TashkentUzbekistan 14,3628,925
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3942,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -