Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,8062,365
UaupesBrazil 2,8741,786
UbatubaBrazil 917570
UberabaBrazil 687427
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3626,439
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7679,798
UpernavikGreenland 10,5766,572
UummannaqGreenland 10,3406,426
UdineItaly 10,1636,315
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7316,047
UenoJapan 18,31811,383
UnzendakeJapan 18,78511,673
UrakawaJapan 17,31610,761
UshibukaJapan 18,84911,713
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,94811,153
UwajimaJapan 18,64511,586
UkmergeLithuania 11,3477,051
UtenaLithuania 11,4067,088
UlaangomMongolia 15,7609,794
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,69610,375
UlgiiMongolia 15,6789,743
UliastaiMongolia 16,17710,053
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7859,809
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,91210,509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,26611,351
UfaRussia 13,2748,249
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4558,361
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,37010,173
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2099,451
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,26910,110
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0008,079
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2059,449
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7329,776
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5659,051
Umm BeninSudan 10,3436,427
UmeňSweden 11,4857,137
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,65210,969
Udon ThaniThailand 17,52410,890
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,25510,723
UrfaTurkey 11,7107,276
UsakTurkey 10,9896,829
Uman’Ukraine 11,4447,112
UzgorodUkraine 10,8976,772
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4174,609
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6544,756
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -