Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2388,226
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0289,338
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3048,267
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9959,318
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
WoomeraAustralia 13,9608,675
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8109,824
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4605,257
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3507,053
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6947,267
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0945,651
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5765,951
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1732,593
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1067,523
WajimaJapan 18,04411,212
WakamatsuJapan 17,87011,104
WakayamaJapan 18,42011,446
WakkanaiJapan 17,08210,615
WajirKenya 10,4956,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9494,318
WindhoekNamibia 7,2224,488
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3907,078
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3377,045
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4347,105
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,234
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5957,205
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7057,274
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3117,029
WintonNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,282
WarsawPoland 10,9806,823
WroclawPoland 10,6776,635
WonsanSouth Korea 18,13511,269
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3526,433
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4576,498
WauSudan 9,5135,912
WaddingtonUk 9,8386,114
Waco, TxUsa 7,5634,699
Wake IslandUsa 15,7919,812
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9816,202
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Warren, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Warren, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8334,868
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2144,483
Washington, IaUsa 8,0635,010
Washington, InUsa 7,6374,746
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7104,791
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6645,384
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7544,818
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6794,150
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0994,411
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6934,780
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7054,788
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4764,646
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2974,535
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1333,811
West Point, GaUsa 6,9784,336
West Point, NyUsa 7,3394,561
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7834,836
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6854,776
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0715,015
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1436,303
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4264,615
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0254,365
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4564,633
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2974,535
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2504,505
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7824,215
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3684,578
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6295,984
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7445,434
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -