Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2807,631
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5637,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5067,771
YaoundeCameroon 7,6744,769
YokoCameroon 7,8424,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4594,635
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8136,720
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4525,874
YanjiChina 17,70811,004
YichangChina 18,27811,358
YinchuanChina 17,40810,817
YiningChina 15,2849,497
YariguiesColombia 3,9142,432
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8923,040
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0023,108
YazdIran 12,9548,050
YakushimaJapan 19,00811,812
YamagataJapan 17,78011,049
YamaguchiJapan 18,59711,556
YokkaichiJapan 18,27911,359
YokohamaJapan 18,05011,216
YonagoJapan 18,39511,431
YonagunijimaJapan 19,62312,194
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,09811,247
YeMyanmar 16,95010,533
YolaNigeria 8,0354,993
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,62411,573
YurimaguasPeru 3,0021,865
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5548,423
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,89410,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,4538,360
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1556,311
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8987,393
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4315,861
York, PaUsa 7,3314,555
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5894,716
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8765,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -