Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6468,479
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,2086,343
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4877,759
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2581,403
ZhengzhouChina 18,18211,298
ZhijiangChina 18,26911,352
ZagrebCroatia 10,3326,420
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0996,275
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2686,381
ZahedanIran 13,5288,406
ZanjanIran 12,5357,789
ZacatecasMexico 7,2704,518
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,30110,751
ZinderNiger 7,9424,935
ZhobPakistan 14,3708,930
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,25011,341
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,24811,340
ZamoscPoland 11,0536,869
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6386,611
ZigalovoRussia 16,0069,946
ZiganskRussia 15,0699,364
ZyryankaRussia 14,8709,240
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9575,566
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9456,180
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0686,256
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2897,015
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,7497,301
ZitomirUkraine 11,3977,082
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,6127,216
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,6347,229
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0535,626
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3795,207
ZambeziZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -