Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivinhema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivinhema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivinhema with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7238,528
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7685,449
HuamboAngola 7,4044,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5039,634
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4457,733
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4447,733
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2614,512
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8257,348
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5114,667
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5354,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4335,240
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7676,691
Hope, BcCanada 10,3796,450
HaikouChina 18,35611,406
HailarChina 16,96810,544
HamiChina 16,24610,096
HetanChina 15,3189,519
HavanaCuba 5,9043,669
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8613,020
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8252,998
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9553,079
HelwanEgypt 10,7946,707
HurguadaEgypt 10,8996,773
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2646,378
HelsinkiFinland 11,5397,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5637,185
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9625,569
HamburgGermany 10,4206,475
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4206,475
HannoverGermany 10,3306,419
HelgolandGermany 10,3416,426
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,1236,291
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4996,524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9256,167
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9237,409
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2637,620
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1946,335
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0289,339
HaifaIsrael 11,2346,981
HaboroJapan 17,17710,674
HachijojimaJapan 18,21111,317
HachinoheJapan 17,52310,889
HagiJapan 18,57311,542
HakodateJapan 17,45110,844
HamadaJapan 18,49911,496
HamamatsuJapan 18,22711,327
HikoneJapan 18,26811,352
HimejiJapan 18,39111,429
HiradoJapan 18,74011,645
HirooJapan 17,27610,736
HiroshimaJapan 18,53411,517
HitaJapan 18,70211,622
HitoyoshiJapan 18,82111,696
HunLibya 9,4125,849
HomboriMali 7,0644,390
HomalinMyanmar 16,83510,461
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,98010,552
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,058
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3357,044
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
HororataNew Zealand 11,3237,036
HyderabadPakistan 14,1878,816
HuanucoPeru 2,7461,707
HelPoland 10,9716,817
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,99110,558
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9238,652
HatangaRussia 14,2968,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2898,258
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0993,169
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6607,246
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5896,580
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9069,263
HaejuSouth Korea 18,26711,351
HyesanSouth Korea 17,88411,113
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8739,243
HalaibSudan 10,9826,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6016,588
HudeibaSudan 10,5296,543
HaparandaSweden 11,7367,293
HarnosandSweden 11,3217,035
HamaSyria 11,4707,127
HassakahSyria 11,8597,370
Hua HinThailand 17,04710,593
HakkariTurkey 12,1497,549
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8946,148
HersonUkraine 11,5347,167
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2486,990
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3694,579
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6014,723
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3474,566
Hart, MiUsa 8,0655,012
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4004,599
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8354,247
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Hays, KsUsa 8,2745,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Helena, MtUsa 9,6235,980
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6704,766
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6975,404
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4064,602
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9364,310
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2664,515
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Holly, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Homer, AkUsa 12,5557,802
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Horton, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2394,498
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0475,001
Houma, LaUsa 6,9864,341
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3074,541
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3794,585
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2214,487
Huron, SdUsa 8,6755,390
HanoiVietnam 17,92411,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,58810,930
HarareZimbabwe 8,7735,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -